2017 Intercol Fixtures

0
1556

INTERCOL 2017 FIXTURES

NOVEMBER 2017                                              PRELIMINARIES
Mon. 6th

North Zone

B Malick Secondary vs Diego Martin North 1:30 pm Hasely Crawford
A East Mucurapo vs Diego Martin Central 3:30 pm Hasely Crawford
C St. Francis College vs Tranquility Secondary 3:30 pm QRC
Tues. 7th    South Zone A Siparia West Secondary vs La Romaine Secondary 3:30 pm Morne Diablo
B Pleasantville Secondary vs Fyzabad Anglican 3:00 pm Mahaica Oval
C Point Fortin East vs Princess Town West 5:00 pm Mahaica Oval
ZONAL QUARTER FINALS
Wed. 8th   Central Zone A Chaguanas North vs Central Senior 1 3:30 pm Hugo Francis Ground
B Presentation College vs Couva East Secondary 1:30 pm Carapichaima East
Thurs. 9th C Gasparillo Secondary vs Cunupia Secondary 3:30 pm Carapichaima

East

Wed 8th       East Zone B Trinity College East vs Holy Cross College 1:30 pm Larry Gomes
A Valencia Secondary vs Five Rivers Secondary 3:30 pm Larry Gomes
Thurs. 9th     North Zone D St. Mary’s vs Winner of A 1:30 pm Hasely Crawford
E Fatima College vs Winner of B 3:30 pm Hasely Crawford
Thurs. 9th A Bishop’s High School vs Scarborough Secondary 3:00 pm Bon Accord
B Speyside High School vs Mason Hall Secondary 5:00 pm Bon Accord
Fri. 10th       South Zone D South PD 3 vs Winner of A 1:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
E South PD 4 vs Winner of B 3:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
Mon. 13th  East Zone C Arima North Secondary vs St. Augustine Secondary 4:00 pm Marvin Lee
D San Juan North Secondary vs El Dorado East Secondary 3:30 pm St. Augustine
Mon. 13th Tobago C Goodwood Secondary vs Pentecostal Light & Life 3:00 pm Bon Accord
D Signal Hill Secondary vs Roxborough Secondary 5:00 pm Bon Accord
Mon. 13th   North F QRC vs Trinity College East 1:30 pm Hasley Crawford
G St. Anthony’s vs Winner of C 3:30 pm Hasley Crawford
Mon. 13th   South Zone F South PD 4 vs Moruga Secondary 1:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
G South PD 1 vs Winner of C 3:30 pm Manny Ramjohn

 

ZONAL SEMI FINALS
Wed. 15th    Central D Winner of A vs Winner of C 3:00 pm Ato Boldon
E Carapichaima East vs Winner of B 5:00 pm Ato Boldon
Thurs. 16th  East Zone E Winner of A vs Winner of B 1:30 pm Larry Gomes
F Winner of C vs Winner of D 3:30 pm Larry Gomes
Thurs. 16th  Tobago Zone E Winner of A vs Winner of B To be Advised
F Winner of C vs Winner of D To be Advised
Thurs. 16th North Zone H Winner of D vs Winner of E 1:30 pm Hasley Crawford
I Winner of F vs Winner of G 3:30 pm Hasley Crawford
Fri. 17th  South Zone H Winner of D vs Winner of E 1:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
I Winner of F vs Winner of G 3:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
ZONAL FINALS
Mon. 20th Central Zone F Winner of D vs Winner of E 4:00 pm Ato Boldon
Tues. 21st  North Zone J Winner of H vs Winner of I 3:30 pm Hasley Crawford
Tues. 21st Tobago G Winner of E vs Winner of F To Be Advised
Wed. 22nd    East Zone G Winner of E vs Winner of F 3:30 pm Larry Gomes
Thurs. 23rd  South Zone J Winner of H vs Winner of I 3:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
NATIONAL QUARTER FINAL
Mon. 27th A Tobago vs North To Be Advised
NATIONAL SEMI-FINALS
To Be Advised C East vs Winner of A To Be Advised
B South vs Central To Be Advised
NATIONAL FINAL
Mon. 4th December D Winner of B vs Winner of C 5:00 pm Ato Boldon

 

RULES FOR INTERCOL 2017

  1. Duration of Game – 90 Minutes
  2. Kick-off as scheduled unless otherwise stated
  3. Substitutes: seven (7) named substitutes, three (3) of whom can be used
  4. If there is no winner at the end of normal playing time, kicks from the penalty mark shall determine the winner
  5. Member schools are requested to familiarize themselves with the League’s Constitution in order to avoid infringing the rules.