Updated Results and Fixtures for Intercol 2017

0
1463

 

 PRELIMINARIES (NOVEMBER 2017 )

Mon. 6th

North Zone

B Malick Secondary vs Diego Martin Central 1:30 pm Hasely Crawford
A East Mucurapo vs Diego Martin North 3:30 pm Hasely Crawford
C St. Francis College vs Tranquility Secondary 3:30 pm QRC
Tues. 7th    South Zone

Wed 08th

A Siparia West Sec vs La Romaine Sec 3:30 pm Morne Diablo
B Pleasantville Sec vs Fyzabad Anglican 3:00 pm Mahaica Oval
C Point Fortin East vs Princes Town West 5:00 pm Mahaica Oval

ZONAL QUARTER FINALS

Wed. 8th   Central Zone A Chaguanas North vs Preysal Secondary DNP Hugo Francis Ground
B Presentation College   4 vs Couva East Sec  0 3:30 pm Carapichaima East
Wed 8th    East Zone B Trinity College East   6 vs Holy Cross College  0 1:30 pm Larry Gomes
A Valencia Secondary   3 vs Five Rivers Sec   1 3:30 pm Larry Gomes
Thurs. 9th  Central Zone C Gasparillo Secondary vs Cunupia Secondary 3:30 pm Carapichaima East
Thurs. 9th     North Zone D St. Mary’s College vs Winner of A 1:30 pm Hasely Crawford
E Fatima College vs Winner of B 3:30 pm Hasely Crawford
Thurs. 9th  Tobago Zone A Bishop’s High School vs Scarborough Secondary 3:00 pm Bon Accord
B Speyside High School vs Mason Hall Secondary 5:00 pm Bon Accord
Fri. 10th       South Zone D South PD 3 vs Winner of A 1:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
E South PD 4 vs Winner of B 3:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
Mon. 13th  East Zone C Arima North Secondary vs St. Augustine Secondary 3:00 pm Marvin Lee
D San Juan North Secondary vs El Dorado East Secondary 5:00 pm Marvin Lee
Mon. 13th Tobago C Goodwood Secondary vs Pentecostal Light & Life 3:00 pm Bon Accord
D Signal Hill Secondary vs Roxborough Secondary 5:00 pm Bon Accord
Mon. 13th   North F QRC vs Trinity College 1:30 pm Hasley Crawford
G St. Anthony’s vs Winner of C 3:30 pm Hasley Crawford
Mon. 13th   South Zone F South PD 4 vs Moruga Secondary 1:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
G South PD 1 vs Winner of C 3:30 pm Manny Ramjohn

 

ZONAL SEMI FINALS
Wed. 15th    Central D Winner of A vs Winner of C 3:00 pm Ato Boldon
E Carapichaima East vs Winner of B 5:00 pm Ato Boldon
Thurs. 16th  East Zone E Winner of A vs Winner of B 1:30 pm Larry Gomes
F Winner of C vs Winner of D 3:30 pm Larry Gomes
Thurs. 16th  Tobago Zone E Winner of A vs Winner of B To be Advised
F Winner of C vs Winner of D To be Advised
Thurs. 16th North Zone H Winner of D vs Winner of E 1:30 pm Hasley Crawford
I Winner of F vs Winner of G 3:30 pm Hasley Crawford
Fri. 17th  South Zone H Winner of D vs Winner of E 1:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
I Winner of F vs Winner of G 3:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
ZONAL FINALS
Mon. 20th Central Zone F Winner of D vs Winner of E 4:00 pm Ato Boldon
Tues. 21st  North Zone J Winner of H vs Winner of I 3:30 pm Hasley Crawford
Tues. 21st Tobago G Winner of E vs Winner of F To Be Advised
Wed. 22nd    East Zone G Winner of E vs Winner of F 3:30 pm Larry Gomes
Thurs. 23rd  South Zone J Winner of H vs Winner of I 3:30 pm Manny Ramjohn
NATIONAL QUARTER FINAL
Mon. 27th A Tobago vs North To Be Advised
NATIONAL SEMI-FINALS
Thurs. 30th C East vs Winner of A 3:30 pm Ato Boldon
B South vs Central 5:30 pm Ato Boldon
NATIONAL FINAL
Mon. 4th December D Winner of B vs Winner of C 5:00 pm Ato Boldon