Championship (Girls)

BGTT/FCB Championship Division Girls

 

  Tobago Zone (24/10/17)

Signal Hill Secondary      8 (C. Toney 3, C. Loraine 2, T. Cooper 2, J. Alexander 1)

Goodwood Secondary     0

 

Speyside High School     4   vs    Mason Hall Secondary School   0

 

Scarborough Secondary     5 (A. James 2, A. Leith 2, J. Mohammed 1)

Pentecostal Light and Life   0

 

 

Team P W D L GF GA GD PTS.
Signal Hill Secondary School 11 11 0 0 75 1 +74 33
Scarborough Secondary School 12 7 1 4 39 18 +21 22
Bishop’s High School 9 6 1 2 30 12 +18 19
Speyside High School 11 6 2 3 21 20 +1 17
Goodwood Secondary 9 1 1 7 8 34 -26 4
Mason Hall Secondary School 10 1 1 8 9 59 -50 4
Pentecostal Light and Life 10 0 2 8 6 37 -31 2

 

South Zone (26/10/17)

St. Joseph Convent      2          vs        Point Fortin East     1          @ Mannie Ramjohn

San Fernando East           Bye

Penal Secondary          1          vs       Pleasantville Secondary     5         @ Morne Diablo

 

Schools P W L D GF GA GD PTS
Pleasantville Secondary 7 7 0 0 73 2 +71 21
Penal Secondary 7 5 2 0 39 13 +26 15
St. Joseph Convent San F’do 6 3 2 1 15 21 -6 10
Point Fortin East Secondary 7 1 5 1 7 47 -40 4
San Fernando East Secondary 7 0 7 0 3 54 -51  0
Fyzabad Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

South Zone (12/10/15)

Pleasantville Secondary      3        vs        Penal Secondary    0

Point Fortin East                 0         vs        St. Joseph Convent 0

Fyzabad Secondary           16       vs        San Fernando East 0

 

 North Zone (12/10/15)

Tranquility Secondary         11     vs              San Francois Girls       0

St. Joseph Convent            1       vs              D/Martin Central         0

Success Laventille              1        vs             Bishop’s Anstey POS    1

Schools P W L D GF GA GD PTS
Tranquility Secondary 6 6 0 0 56 4 +52 18
Bishop’s Anstey POS 7 6 1 0 33 7 +26 18
St. Joseph Convent 6 4 2 0 16 13 +3 12
Success Laventille 7 2 3 2 15 26 -11 8
Diego Martin Central 7 1 6 0 11 38 -27 3
St. Francois Girls 7 0 6 1 4 47 -43 1

 

East Zone (12/10/15)

St. Augustine Secondary      12          vs      St. George’s College        0

Bishop’s Anstey East              2           vs      Valencia Secondary          1

Schools P W L D GF GA GD PTS
St. Augustine Secondary 6 6 0 0 56 0 +56 18
Bishop’s Anstey East 6 5 1 0 25 7 +18 15
Valencia Secondary 5 2 3 0 5 19 -14 6
San Juan North Secondary 5 0 4 1 3 27 -24 1
St. George’s College 6 0 5 1 3 39 -36 1

 

Tobago Zone (12/10/15)

Signal Hill Secondary          13            vs      Pentecostal L&L              0

Goodwood Secondary                         vs      Mason Hall Secondary     DNP

Speyside High School          2              vs      Bishop’s High School        2

South Zone (5/10/17)

San Fernando East       0           vs        Pleasantville Secondary   15

Penal Secondary           8           vs        Point Fortin East               2

St. Joseph Convent       0           vs        Fyzabad Secondary           3

 

East Zone  (5/10/17)

St. George’s College   0       vs         Bishop’s Anstey East       4

San Juan North          0       vs         St. Augustine Secondary  7

 

Tobago Zone (5/10/17)

Signal Hill Secondary     13         vs         Pentecostal L&L          0

Goodwood Secondary      vs         Mason Hall Secondary  DNP

Speyside High School       2         vs         Bishop’s High School   2