Sunday, February 25, 2018

Intercol 2017 Results

Thursday 30 November

Boys Semi-Finals

San Juan North Secondary 1 (R. Boyce 54) vs Signal Hill Secondary 0

Shiva Boys’ Hindu College 1 (J. Asson 84)  vs  Carapichaima East Secondary 1 (E. King 23) (Shiva Boys won 3-2 on kicks from the penalty spot)

Girls Semi-Finals

Bishop Anstey East 0  vs Bishop Anstey (POS) 1 (K. Alexander 67)

Wednesday 29 November

Girls Semi-Finals

Pleasantville Secondary 2 (A. Pascall 6, J. Joseph 20) vs  Carapichaima East 1 (A. Cornwall 26)

 Monday 27 November

Signal Hill Secondary 1 (J. James 82) vs St Mary’s College 0

Thursday 23 November

South Zone final

Naparima College 0  vs  Shiva Boys HC 2 (J. Garcia, Y. Richardson)

Wednesday 22 November)

East Zone final

San Juan North 2 (B. Semper 51, R. Boyce 79), Valencia Secondary 0 

Tuesday 21 November

North Zone final

St Mary’s College 1 (T. Spicer 89)  vs  St Anthony’s College 0 

Tobago Zone final

Signal Hill 1 (A. Frank)  vs  Speyside High 0

 Monday 20 November

Central Zone Final

Carapichaima East 2 (J. King 19, T. Bourne 90)  vs  Chaguanas North 2 (Z. Martin 49,                               M

Tuesday 21 November

North Zone final

St Mary’s College 1 (T. Spicer 89)  vs  St Anthony’s College 0 

Tobago Zone final

Signal Hill 1 (A. Frank)  vs  Speyside High 0

 Monday 20 November

Central Zone Final

Carapichaima East 2 (J. King 19, T. Bourne 90)  vs  Chaguanas North 2 (Z. Martin 49, M. Robinson 76)

Carapichaima East won 4-2 in penalty shootout


Friday 17 November

South Zone semifinals

St Benedict’s College 1 (K. Boney 88)  vs  Naparima College(D. Marcelle 8, J. St Louis 56, R. McIntosh 68, 75)

Shiva Boys Hindu College 1 (M. Beal 72), Presentation (San F’do) 0


Thursday 16 November

North Zone

St Mary’s College 2 (T. Spicer 36, G. Nanton 87)  vs  Fatima College 1 (J. Araujo-Wilson 25)

QRC 1 (K. Keil)  vs  St Anthony’s College 2 (T. Bailey, C. Benny)

East Zone

San Juan North 3 (R. Boyce [2], B. Semper pen)  vs  St Augustine Secondary  0

Valencia High 1 (K. Faria 31)  vs  Trinity College East 1 (N. Orr) (Valencia win 5-4 penalties)

Tobago Zone

Bishop’s High School 0  vs  Signal Hill 1 (A. Frank)

Goodwood Secondary  0  vs  Speyside High 2 (OG, K. McDonald)

Wed. 15 Nov 2017

Central Zone

Group D  Chaguanas North Secondary 1 vs Gasparillo Secondary 0 

Group E  Carapichaima East 5 vs Presentation College 0 


November 13/2017 Results

Arima North 0   vs  St Augustine Secondary 1

San Juan North 6 (R. Boyce [2], K. Thomas, T. Cameron, B. Semper, K. Grant)  vs  El Dorado East 0   

Goodwood Secondary vs   Pentecostal L&L 2 (Goodwood won 4-3 on penalties)

Speyside High 2   vs   Mason Hall Secondary 1

QRC    2 (M. Williams 2, M. Robertson 82)   vs    Trinity Moka 0  

St Anthony’s College 3 (K. Alexander, C. Benny, H. Beckles)   vs   St Francis College     0 

Shiva Boys HC    11 (T. Baptiste [4], R. Edwards [2], M. Beal, A. Rodney, J. Phillip, J. Garcia, T. Emmanuel)  vs  Moruga Secondary    0

Presentation College San F’do    (D. Hospedales [2], M. Joseph, J. Sheppard, A. Barclay)  vs   Pt Fortin East    1


Nov 10/2017 Results

St Benedict’s College    5 (D. Charles 2, R. Tyson 2, K. Boney)  La Romaine Secondary 0

Naparima College    6 (R. McIntosh 29, 36, R. Payne 77, J. St. Louis 79, 81, R. Murphy 80)  Pleasantville Secondary  1 (D. Yearwood)

Chaguanas North Secondary 6 (Z. Martin 3, R. Lambert, D. McIntosh, D. Guisseppi)  Preysal Secondary  2


Nov 9/2017 Results

St Mary’s College 3  vs East Mucurapo 1 

Fatima College 3 vs Malick Secondary 0 

Bishop’s High School 1 vs Roxborough Secondary 1 BHS won 4-2 on penalties

 Gasparillo Secondary 1 vs  Cunupia Secondary 1 Gasparillo won 6-5 on penalties


East Zone (Wednesday 8/11/17)

Group B     Trinity College East   6     vs        Holy Cross College  0

Group A     Valencia Secondary   3 (J. Adolphus 33, K. De Verteuil 62, D. La Croix 69)

Five Rivers Sec   1


South Zone (Tuesday 7/11/17)

Group A     Siparia West Sec  1   La Romaine Secondary  2 (K. Mc Burnie 65, K. King 82)

Group B     Pleasantville Sec  5    vs   Fyzabad Anglican  0

Group C     Point Fortin East   3    vs   Princes Town West  2

North Zone (Monday 6/11/17)

Group B     Malick Secondary  3 (J. Granderson (2), C. Morris)   Diego Martin Central   0

Group A     East Mucurapo  2 (K. Edwards 57, G. Charles 84)    Diego Martin North      0

Group C     St. Francis College  4   Tranquility Secondary  2 (K. Mc Burnie 65, K. King 82)